AMEL OH AMEL

“One day your life will flash before your eyes. Make sure its worth watching.”

Pantai Batu Karas – CIAMIS (14 Maret 2010)

Sayang ke sini pas jam makan siang, kalo nggak Rakata pasti udah dicemplungin ke laut😀 Jadilah kita ke sini buat lunch aja, di Kang Ayi Restoran. Ohmaygad, makanannya enak-enak buangettt! Dan yang paling penting: MURAH! Gila, pancake selebar itu cuma 10.000 perak, trus bala-bala (bakwan) cuma 1.000 perak per biji… Makan berenam, cuma abis sekitar 110.000, padahal sampe kenyang mentok. Pulang dari sini, kita ngelewatin 1 resort yang AMAT SANGAT KEREN dan letaknya nyempil, jadi kayaknya nggak banyak yang tahu. Kapan-kapan, ah, nginep situ🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Information

This entry was posted on October 15, 2012 by .
%d bloggers like this: